GoJ - NHF – Development Works – Work Package Nr 3 – Reduced Level Dig (Cut and Fill)
Details
- Buyer
- Government of Jersey
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 14 November 2025
- Submission
- 11 February 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
For the design and construction of the reduced level dig (Cut and Fill) and bulk excavations on the site known as Overdale which is located in St Helier on the Island of Jersey. These works are part of the project to deliver the Overdale Acute Hospital, commencing 2026. The Contractor will be required to deliver a safe, clean, stable site that will be handed over to the Main Works Delivery Partner. The works, generally, shall include; - Completing the reduced level dig (Cut) and selected Fill in accordance with the permanent Works Earthworks Specification. - Designing and constructing temporary works to enable the above, including access / haul roads and surface water management. - Bulk earthworks, including the processing and storage of excavated material. - Development of the temporary works design and specified drainage installation drawings, in line with the permanent hospital scheme design intent. This opportunity will be awarded under a single Contract, the NEC4 ECC (Option A). The anticipated start on site date is Q1 2026. Contract Information – NHFP Programme Commercial Manager Email address - nhfprocure@gov.je This is an Expression of Interest only at this time. Once you have registered your interest in the opportunity, you will automatically be notified when the tender documents become available. Keywords: Hospital, Overdale, Enabling , Excavation , Reduced Level Dig, Cut and Fill
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 February 2026
About the buyer
Government of Jersey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-of-jersey.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GoJ - NHF – Development Works – Work Package Nr 3 – Reduced Level Dig (Cut and Fill).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to GoJ - NHF – Development Works – Work Package Nr 3 – Reduced Level Dig (Cut and Fill), ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government of Jersey.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
