Awarded contract

GMC2199 Actuarial and administration services, investment services and employee advice

Details

Value
GBP 9,225,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Banking and investment services
Published
14 November 2025

Tender description

The Trustees of the GMC Staff Superannuation Scheme are undertaking a re-tendering exercise of its services to ensure that it continues to receive a high-quality service and value for money on behalf of the Employer and Scheme membership. Accordingly, the Trustees are re-tendering services for the provision of: • Actuarial services • Administrative service • Investment advice service • Employer advice service (the GMC/Employer is tendering for these services, not the Pension Trustees ## Contract award Title: LOT 1 - Actuarial services for the GMC Staff Superannuation Scheme Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 – Actuarial services for the GMC Staff Superannuation Scheme ## Contract award Title: LOT 2 – Administration services for the GMC Staff Superannuation Scheme Lots: - Lot LOT2: Lot 2 - Administration services for the GMC Staff Superannuation Scheme ## Contract award Title: LOT 3 - Investment advice services for the GMC staff superannuation scheme Lots: - Lot LOT3: Lot 3 – Investment advice services for the GMC Staff Superannuation Scheme ## Contract award Title: LOT 4 - Employer advice provision for the GMC Lots: - Lot LOT4: Lot 4 – Employer advice provision for the GMC (contract with Employer not the Trustees)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 December 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

General Medical Council (GMC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66100000 · Banking and investment services
  • 66131100 · Pension investment services
  • 66500000 · Insurance and pension services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GMC2199 Actuarial and administration services, investment services and employee advice.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to General Medical Council (GMC).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.