Awarded contract
GB-Liverpool: Aerial Repairs & Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Crystal Electronics
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 13 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Aerial Repairs & Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
- Completed: Award published13 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Plus Dane Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plus-dane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plus-dane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plus-dane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plus-dane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plus-dane-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plus-dane-housing-limited.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Liverpool: Aerial Repairs & Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Liverpool: Aerial Repairs & Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Plus Dane Housing Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
