Awarded contract

Further Competition for the Development of Hollins View, Macclesfield

Details

Value
GBP 8,720,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Building construction work
Published
11 November 2025

Tender description

Call-off from Cheshire East Borough Council's Housing Development Framework (2021/S 000-023571) - Contract for the Development of Affordable Housing at Hollins View, Macclesfield.\r \r This procurement exercise will be conducted on Cheshire East Borough Council electronic Contract and Tender Management System at the www.the-chest.org.uk Organisations will be invited to bid and will need to provide the additional required information through the Contract and Tender Management System. If you have any technical problems with The Contract and Tender Management System please contact the help-desk on: ProcontractSuppliers@proactis.com or 0330 005 0352. In order to participate, providers must register, complete and upload completed documentation and submit this via the Chest at the link provided in this notice. The project reference on The Chest is DN744144.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 70333000 · Housing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

63 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Competition for the Development of Hollins View, Macclesfield.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.