Food Waste Caddy Household Delivery
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KLEAN ENTERPRISES LTD
- Value
- GBP 201,557
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
58,400 houses within Poole will require delivery of food waste containers and a service introduction leaflet. Delivery to include: · 1 x 7 litre caddy · 1 x 23 litre food waste container · 1 x leaflet per house - delivery at same time as caddy. 4,100 blocks of flats within Bournemouth and Poole comprising of 44,000 individual flats will require delivery of food waste containers and a service introduction leaflet. Delivery to include: · 1 x 7 litre caddy per individual flat dwelling · 1 x 140 litre container per block · 1 x leaflet per individual flat dwelling - delivery at same time as caddy. BCP Council will produce leaflets, which will be delivered to and stored at the same location as the containers for distribution. One leaflet must be delivered inside each 7-litre caddies. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 March 2026
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 64120000 · Courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Food Waste Caddy Household Delivery.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
