Awarded contract

Fleetwave SaaS CPA/SPU/2592F

Details

Value
GBP 54,360
Duration
3 years
Published
13 November 2025

Tender description

FleetWave (fleet management software)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Cheshire Fire & Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Fleetwave SaaS CPA/SPU/2592F, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.