e-ITT for the establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement for the Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal
Details
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Submission
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
e-ITT for the establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement for the Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal Closing Date for Submission of Tenders 12.00 NOON, 11 December 2025 to be returned electronically via the Council's e-tendering solution "Pro-Contract" hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP) New Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to; 2 suppliers on a rotational basis, covering the NFDC region, as set out in the outcome specification (Appendix B). Supplier(s) are required to satisfy the Councils selection criteria (Best Price Quality Ratio) and submit compliant bids under this tender exercise in order to be considered for contract award.?See Guide for Tenderers for further information relating to the evaluation process. Scope Overview: Provision of Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal at NFDC properties (primarily void housing). See Appendix B – Outcome Specification for further details. By confirming an expression of interest in this contract opportunity, tenderers will automatically receive a link to the tender information including the full specification, contract terms and tenderer response forms. All correspondence is via the Councils e-tendering portal ProContract hosted on the South East Business Portal (SEBP). Keywords: Clearance, Waste Removal
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2025
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to e-ITT for the establishment of a Multi-Contractor Framework Agreement for the Internal & External Clearance including Waste Disposal, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
