Direct Award APUC LAB1028 AP Microscopes and Imaging Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- University of Hull
- Supplier(s)
- Leica Microsystems
- Value
- GBP 176,777
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Microscopes
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award under framework LAB1028 Microscopy and Imaging forms part of a larger ongoing research project involving the phase procurement of specialist laboratory equipment. Publication of the award was delayed due to the evolving nature of the programme and need to coordinate multiple procurements. This notice is published to ensure transparency and align to best practice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 December 2024
- Completed: Award published12 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
University of Hull is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38510000 · Microscopes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hull.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hull.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hull.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hull.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hull.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-hull.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Award APUC LAB1028 AP Microscopes and Imaging Equipment.
Related topics
Topics related to Direct Award APUC LAB1028 AP Microscopes and Imaging Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,578£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Hull.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
