Awarded contract

Digital Transformation and Marketing Services for Southwark Leisure (MOVE Southwark)

Details

Value
GBP 683,383
Duration
3 years
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
13 November 2025

Tender description

Southwark Council is seeking innovative suppliers to deliver cutting-edge website development, marketing solutions, and advanced CRM services for MOVE Southwark, currently operating as Southwark Leisure. This is a unique chance to lead a transformative digital initiative, reshaping leisure services in one of London's most dynamic boroughs. ## Contract award Title: Marketing, Brand Strategy & Community Engagement Lots: - Lot 1: Marketing, Brand Strategy & Community Engagement ## Contract award Title: Website Development, Digital Transformation & Bespoke User Journeys Lots: - Lot 2: Website Development, Digital Transformation & Bespoke User Journeys ## Contract award Title: CRM Integration, Community Outcomes & Account Management Lots: - Lot 3: CRM Integration, Community Outcomes & Account Management

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Southwark is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Digital Transformation and Marketing Services for Southwark Leisure (MOVE Southwark).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Digital Transformation and Marketing Services for Southwark Leisure (MOVE Southwark), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  3. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Southwark.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.