Awarded contract

DFE Tourism NI Managed Business Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 4,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
14 November 2025

Tender description

The Northern Ireland Tourist Board trading as Tourism Northern Ireland (TNI) ("the Client") wishes to appoint a Contractor to provide a Managed Business Support Service to the tourism industry ## Contract award Title: DFE Tourism NI Managed Business Support Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Tourism NI is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
  • 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services
  • 80530000 · Vocational training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DFE Tourism NI Managed Business Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DFE Tourism NI Managed Business Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,222
    £13.4bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.