Awarded contract
CSP25555 CellDrop FLi Leaf Green plus unlimited plan, shipping & installation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cambridge Bioscience Limited
- Value
- GBP 12,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Molecular microscopes
- Published
- 14 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement Description ***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** UKRI 3 Quote process This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise. Brief Description of Requirement CellDrop FLi Leaf Green plus unlimited plan, shipping & installation ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date12 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38512200 · Molecular microscopes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 891£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 466£15.4bn
- 427£3.8bn
- 344£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 237£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
