CPU 7942 - Consultancy Service for Lifts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TUV SUD (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 269,130
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nottingham City Council are seeking a specialist lift and access equipment consultancy service, to support the management of passenger lifts and domestic lifts across its portfolio. The consultancy shall have a wealth of experience in developing and delivering lift and access solutions for the built environment. The Practice consultants shall be experienced in dealing with the particular challenges of all types and sizes of project from large scale & high-rise to single lifts. The consultants may have to work with architects and apply their knowledge to the latest innovations and advances within the lift industry to assist Nottingham City Council Housing Services with their particular maintenance management functions and project delivery as required. ## Contract award Title: CPU 7942 - Consultancy Service for Lifts
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 7942 - Consultancy Service for Lifts.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
