Awarded contract

Contract of Tyres for GCS (Kwik-Fit)

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Tyres for motor cars
Published
13 November 2025

Tender description

Supply and fit of a selection of premium brand manufacturers' OE tyres (i.e. Michelin, Continental, Pirelli, Goodyear &/or equivalent), suitable for standard passenger cars, light & heavy commercial vehicles for the Government Car Service (GCS). Access to the supplier's nationwide network of vehicle garages throughout the UK Mainland (including Northern Ireland) for the supply & fit supplementary products and services, including replacement of wiper blades, brakes, exhausts, vehicle servicing, MOTs & diagnostics.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34351100 · Tyres for motor cars

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract of Tyres for GCS (Kwik-Fit).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract of Tyres for GCS (Kwik-Fit), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.