Contract for the Supply of 2 x PHEV Adapted Panel Vans
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Limesquare Vehicle Rental Limited
- Value
- GBP 90,566
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of 2 x PHEV Adapted Vans to replace existing Pest Control fleet vehicles. Supply is on Contract Hire (excluding maintenance) for a term of 7 years ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Supply of 2 x PHEV Adapted Panel Vans
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34200000 · Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Supply of 2 x PHEV Adapted Panel Vans.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Supply of 2 x PHEV Adapted Panel Vans, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City and County of Swansea.
- 158£804.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
