Expired contract
Contract extension of a Verge Hardening Officer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PRECISION RESOURCE GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 41,475
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 13 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of interim project manager to cover vacant role to deliver Parking Solution Policy following unsuccessful external recruitment ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 December 2025
About the buyer
Dacorum Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract extension of a Verge Hardening Officer.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dacorum Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
