Awarded contract

Consultant to Produce Thornliebank Place Strategy Via SXL Building & Construction Framework Ref 0920 – Via Lot 1 Architecture

Details

Value
GBP 14,855
Topic
Feasibility study
Published
12 November 2025

Tender description

The Thornliebank place strategy will be a high-level document which will build on past regeneration and engagement activity, such as the Thornliebank local action plan and will inform opportunities for ongoing and future viable projects based on the priorities of local people identified through Thornliebank locality plan engagement. Lot 1: The Thornliebank place strategy will be a high-level document which will build on past regeneration and engagement activity, such as the Thornliebank local action plan and will inform opportunities for ongoing and future viable projects based on the priorities of local people identified through Thornliebank locality plan engagement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79314000 · Feasibility study

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Consultant to Produce Thornliebank Place Strategy Via SXL Building & Construction Framework Ref 0920 – Via Lot 1 Architecture.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Consultant to Produce Thornliebank Place Strategy Via SXL Building & Construction Framework Ref 0920 – Via Lot 1 Architecture, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.