Closed tender
Cleaning Tender - Sussex Schools - Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Educo
- Value
- GBP 1,564,085
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Submission
- 5 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
term time cleaning services for primary and secondary schools with additional cleaning to be carried out during school holidays for deep cleans
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2025
About the buyer
Educo is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning Tender - Sussex Schools - Contract Award.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Educo.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
