Ceredigion - Welsh-English Translation Services 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ceredigion County Council have appointed providers to their Open Framework for Welsh-English translation and interpretation services. The type of work will vary, but includes Council, Cabinet and Committee reports and minutes, budget papers, policies and strategies, reports, newsletters, presentations and notices. Meetings may include public meetings and training sessions. The Framework will re-open for new applicants in Years 2 & 4 (November 2026 & 2029). ## Contract award Title: Ceredigion - Welsh-English Translation Services 2025 - Lot 1 Text Lots: - Lot 1: Ceredigion - Welsh-English Translation - Lot 1 Text ## Contract award Title: Ceredigion - Welsh-English Translation Services 2025 - Lot 2 Interpretation Lots: - Lot 2: Welsh-English Interpretation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 November 2025
- Completed: Award published12 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
- 79540000 · Interpretation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ceredigion - Welsh-English Translation Services 2025.
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Interpretation services
Related topics
Topics related to Ceredigion - Welsh-English Translation Services 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
