CDEL/SW/POR 25-26-033-AED - VISITS HALL REPLACEMENT WINDOWS ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MSM Fabrications Ltd
- Value
- GBP 239,305
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Windows
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
HMP Portland have a requirement to install New Security Windows to the 1st floor of the Visits Hall Located above the Main Reception to the front of the Establishment. There is a concern around the risk of escape via the existing opening sliding windows to the visit’s hall and therefore this risk needs to be eliminated with a new security window design. All works are confined to Visits Hall Area (internal & External) To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993435459 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 November 2025
- Completed: Award published12 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 March 2026
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221100 · Windows
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CDEL/SW/POR 25-26-033-AED - VISITS HALL REPLACEMENT WINDOWS ITT.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
