Expired contract
C5016 - Chailey Roof Repair 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rivercrest Ltd t/a Richard Soan Roofing
- Value
- GBP 69,841
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to health
- Published
- 11 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Replacement felt, battens and valley gutter to the two large pitched roofs that fall into the box gutter system above the RES workshop ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 December 2025
About the buyer
Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45215100 · Construction work for buildings relating to health
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C5016 - Chailey Roof Repair 2025.
Related topics
Topics related to C5016 - Chailey Roof Repair 2025, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
