Awarded contract

C3722 Early Careers Development

Details

Supplier(s)
Enviva Ltd
Duration
2 years
Topic
Training services
Published
14 November 2025

Tender description

Provision of training services for the early careers colleagues within the FCA ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C3722 Early Careers Development.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C3722 Early Careers Development, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.