C0008 Internal Refurbishment Works, Finance Corridor, A Block BGH
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Booker and Best
- Value
- GBP 133,274
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to health
- Published
- 10 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Internal Refurbishment works to the Finance Corridor including, decoration to all surfaces, new flooring, replacement ceiling tiles, refurbishment to kitchen, electrical works, refurbishment to bathrooms and more. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 March 2026
About the buyer
Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45215100 · Construction work for buildings relating to health
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C0008 Internal Refurbishment Works, Finance Corridor, A Block BGH.
Related topics
Topics related to C0008 Internal Refurbishment Works, Finance Corridor, A Block BGH, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
