Awarded contract

C&C Occupational Health

Details

Value
GBP 510.29
Topic
Services provided by medical personnel
Published
12 November 2025

Tender description

provider Selection Regime (PSR) Award route C for Occupational health Support for Renal staffing for United Lincolnshire Hospitals Lot 1: The Occupational Health Service will work in partnership with University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust, Leicester Renal Unit in providing accessible expertise to ensure a safe, healthy working environment that benefits staff and promotes high quality patient care. University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust, Leicester Renal Unit and the Occupational Health Service (OHS) will aim to promote and maintain the highest possible level of physical, mental and social well-being of all employees, through the identification and management of risks to health and compliance to health & safety legislation where appertains to the remit of the OHS. The OHS will work with the University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust, Leicester Renal Unit, on a range of innovative ideas to assist in a reduction in sickness rates both short and long term. This may include manager training, regular meetings with Managers/HR and health promotion in line with national programmes detail of criterion. This contract has been in place since 2022, and there is a consistent high level of service delivered to staff as can be demonstrated from new starters who access the service, and are seen without delay. Additional information: Provision of Occupational Health services for Staff within Lincolnshire<br/><br/>This Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of contract is subject to the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 27/11/2025. the contract has not yet been formally awarded this notice serves as an intention to award under PSR<br/><br/>Award decision makers in this process include<br/>Dan Bromley-Category Manager<br/>Kat Rennalls-Category Assistant<br/>Tracy lee Nel- Assistant Contracts Manager<br/> Siobhan Sodwala- Matron<br/>Jiten Modwadia-Group Head of Financial Management<br/><br/>There were no declared conflicts of interest. Representations should be sent to Daniel.bromley2@nhs.net

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 November 2025

About the buyer

University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to C&C Occupational Health, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,387
    £24.5bn
  4. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.