Awarded contract

Business Growth Deal 2025/26 - Accelerator Programme Sustainability (2 delivery windows)

Details

Value
GBP 54,000
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
14 November 2025

Tender description

Glasgow City Council required to appoint a supplier to run an accelerator programme to help businesses to meet high standards of social and environmental performance, transparency and accountability. The aim is to support Glasgow businesses to build a robust and effective sustainability strategy which is relative and achievable to each attending business. Lot 1: Glasgow City Council required to appoint a supplier to deliver a business accelerator programme to help businesses to meet high standards of social and environmental performance, transparency and accountability. The programme will support Glasgow businesses to build a robust and effective sustainability strategy which is relative and achievable to each attending business.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business Growth Deal 2025/26 - Accelerator Programme Sustainability (2 delivery windows).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.