Awarded contract

BTH25-194 [IT153] ZENworks Confirguration Management and Microfoc

Details

Supplier(s)
ST-FOUR Limited
Value
GBP 206,973.15
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
13 November 2025

Tender description

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) has awarded a contract to ST-FOUR LTD to provide support and maintenance for the Microfocus ZENworks Licences. The ZENworks Licences are used to track, manage, and monitor all of the Trust's Windows devices.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BTH25-194 [IT153] ZENworks Confirguration Management and Microfoc.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.