Awarded contract

BTH25-174 [437] Maintenance of Agila - Fixed Medical Gas & Ponta System

Details

Value
GBP 26,838
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
13 November 2025

Tender description

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) are awarding a contract to Draeger Ltd via a Supply Chain Framework for the maintenance of the Agila Fixed Medical Gas and Ponta systems. Maintenance of the systems is critical to ensure they meet the legal and safety standards required and help to limit possible downtime which could disrupt patient care.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.