Awarded contract

Award of Provision of Data Platform Subscription & Backup CCS RM6098 Framework

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 11,601
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
10 November 2025

Tender description

1 x Veeam Data Platform Advanced Universal Subscription License. Includes Enterprise Plus Edition features. 1 Year Renewal Subscription Upfront Billing & Production (24/7) Support.60 x Veeam Data Platform Advanced Subscription Universal License. Includes Enterprise Plus Edition features - 1 Year Renewal Subscription Upfront Billing & Production (24/7) Support175 x Veeam Backup for Microsoft 365. 1 Year Renewal Subscription Upfront Billing & Production (24/7) Support

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Provision of Data Platform Subscription & Backup CCS RM6098 Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Provision of Data Platform Subscription & Backup CCS RM6098 Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,539
    £9.5bn
  3. 2,512
    £49.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.