Audio Visual Services for King's Birthday Party 2025 for British Embassy Riyadh
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPANY BEAST HOUSE LTD
- Value
- GBP 51,265.37
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The British Embassy in Riyadh will host a distinguished celebration in honour of His Majesty King Charles’s birthday on 19 November 2025. As the Embassy’s flagship annual event, it is expected to welcome between 750 and 1,500 guests, including high-profile representatives from the Saudi government, private sector leaders, key influencers, and valued partners of the Embassy. To ensure the occasion is delivered to the highest standard, the Embassy requires a comprehensive suite of audio-visual services. The appointed provider will be responsible for: a. Advanced lighting system b. LED display technology c. Professional video recording and live streaming capabilities d. Event photography e. High-quality sound system These services are essential to uphold the prestige of the event and provide an exceptional experience for all attendees. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 November 2025
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Audio Visual Services for King's Birthday Party 2025 for British Embassy Riyadh.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
