AT1366 - Automated Collection of Council Debt
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Voicescape Limited
- Value
- GBP 84,704.37
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 13 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
G-Could Contract Award to Voicescape Limited Use of an automated resident engagement platform for the purpose of collecting revenues and increasing collection rates for all elements of the Revenues and Benefits division of LBC which is a statutory service, any income received helps to fund other services within the Local Authority.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date5 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AT1366 - Automated Collection of Council Debt.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
