Asbestos Third Party Auditing (RMS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Environtec House
- Value
- GBP 50,880
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 11 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Stoke-on-Trent City Council's Repairs & Maintenance Services Department are looking to appoint a single contractor to carry out third party audits on their asbestos surveying & removal contractors. This contract period is 4 years from August 2025. This opportunity will be awarded based on price only. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date14 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos Third Party Auditing (RMS).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
