ACE 1011 ITT - Private Dance Schools Research 2025/26
Details
- Buyer
- Arts Council England
- Value
- GBP 33,035
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 13 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
ACE 1011 ITT - Private Dance Schools Research 2025/26 ACE is seeking a contractor to conduct research that will help ACE to better understand the current role of Private Dance Schools / studios throughout England (in terms of how they fit into local cultural infrastructure, particularly in relation to geographical and socio-economic differences). ACE also seeks to understand how Private Dance Schools/studios contribute to 1) professional pathways and workforce development, and 2) promotion of under represented and culturally diverse dance forms. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994305432 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Arts Council England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council-england.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ACE 1011 ITT - Private Dance Schools Research 2025/26.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arts Council England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
