Awarded contract

AA-572-25-DA Additional edge switches to attach to Top of Rack switches

Details

Value
GBP 147,870.56
Topic
Switches
Published
13 November 2025

Tender description

Additional edge switches to attach to Top of Rack switches. NHS SBS Digital Workplace Solutions Framework SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411 Lot 1: Additional edge switches to attach to Top of Rack switches. NHS SBS Digital Workplace Solutions Framework SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31214100 · Switches

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.