Awarded contract

2526-04-DTS-YH Raisers Edge Nxt Learn and Nxt Pro 2025

Details

Value
GBP 249,747.47
Duration
5 years
Topic
Educational software package
Published
14 November 2025

Tender description

Sheffield Hallam University has procured a comprehensive suite of alumni engagement, fundraising, and donor management services from Blackbaud Europe Ltd. These were procured under the APUC Call-Off Contract ITS1054-AP. These services are delivered via the Raiser's Edge NXT platform and associated modules, designed to support strategic advancement, donor cultivation, and alumni relations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48190000 · Educational software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.