2026 ECITB Scholarships Programme: ENGLAND (NORTHEAST, NORTHWEST & HUMBER BANK)
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Submission
- 23 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for the delivery of the skills and knowledge required within the 2026 ECITB Scholarship Programme (South West and London) from September 2026 - pathway requirements can be found within the procurement pack, specifically detailed within the Cohort Requirements by discipline and the Specification document (for Lots 1-5). • Lot 1 - Northwest England - Merseyside: Level 2 Pipefitting • Lot 2 - Northeast England - Teesside: Level 2 Pipefitting. • Lot 3 - Northwest England - Cumbria: Level 2 PEO Mechanical • Lot 4 - Northwest England - Cumbria: Level 2 PEO Fabrication Welding (plus pipefitting unit) • Lot 5 - Humber Bank: Level 2 Pipefitting As detailed in the original contract notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 December 2025
About the buyer
ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@engineering-construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@engineering-construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@engineering-construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@engineering-construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@engineering-construction-industry-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@engineering-construction-industry-training-board.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2026 ECITB Scholarships Programme: ENGLAND (NORTHEAST, NORTHWEST & HUMBER BANK).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
