0-19 Childrens Public Health Nursing Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Rotherham Foundation Trust, The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust (TRFT) Moorgate Road Rotherham S60 2DR UK
- Value
- GBP 50,544,644
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 12 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: This notice relates to a modification of an existing healthcare services contract awarded to The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust on 17/10/2022. . The modification is made under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 13(1)(d). It is attributable to a decision by the authority and does not render the contract materially different in character. The cumulative value of all modifications remains well within the 25% threshold of the original contract value (Regulation 13(2)(b)(ii)). Details of this modification: Addition of the national supervised toothbrushing programme for 3-5-year-olds in early years settings. Funded through the Family Hubs and Start for Life programme (Public Health Grant). Services will be delivered from 01/08/2025 to 30/06/2026 within the original contract term. Effective date of modification (signature): 30/09/2025. Duration: 11 months. Value: £79,421 (excluding VAT).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2025
- Completed: Award published12 November 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
237 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 0-19 Childrens Public Health Nursing Service.
Related topics
Topics related to 0-19 Childrens Public Health Nursing Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
