Awarded contract

www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk

Details

Value
GBP 16,814
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
4 November 2025

Tender description

CMAL wish to appoint a sole supplier in respect of Buildings Fire, Emergency lighting, Security and Accessibility, preventative maintenance and testing Lot 1: 1.2.1 CMAL wish to appoint a sole supplier in respect of Buildings Fire, Emergency lighting, Security and Accessibility, preventative maintenance and testing. This tender is being conducted as a one-stage exercise under CMAL’s Procurement Policy which means there is no short-listing stage and all Tenderers are required to complete both the SPD (Scotland) and Tender Response in one stage

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Caledonian Maritime Assets Ltd (Utility).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.