Expired contract
Works to St Martins Battery Path at Western Heights
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ovenden Allworks Ltd
- Value
- GBP 48,176.4
- Topic
- Resurfacing works
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract award for laying a new compacted stone surface along the Western Heights St Martins Battery path along with the installation of replacement fencing ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 December 2025
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Works to St Martins Battery Path at Western Heights.
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
