Awarded contract

W597 - Creative Pathways Public Art Initiative On Derby City Cycle Network

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Artistic services
Published
5 November 2025

Tender description

Appointment specialist artist to complete artworks series for Derby cycle path as part of the Section 106 for public art. Artworks need to be of the same type and unique to place.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92312000 · Artistic services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to W597 - Creative Pathways Public Art Initiative On Derby City Cycle Network, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 571
    £2.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.