Awarded contract
W115983 Conference & Event Stands
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NOMADIC STRUCTURES (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 96,957.81
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Exhibition stands
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Conference and Event Stands awarded via further competition under CCS RM6124 Communications Marketplace framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 October 2025
- Completed: Award published3 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39154100 · Exhibition stands
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to W115983 Conference & Event Stands.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£2.0bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
