Awarded contract

Vico Homes-EA services at Hazel road, Knottingley new build scheme

Details

Value
GBP 129,468
Duration
4 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
6 November 2025

Tender description

Vico Homes ltd (The Client) has selected the EN: Procure Construction Consultancy Framework (Gen4) to procure Employers agent services for a land led new build scheme of 151 units, the scheme is mixture of property type -social housing rent-106 units, shared ownership-30 units and rent to buy- 15 units at Hazel road, Knottingley, WF11 0LT The contract is awarded as direct award via EN:PROCURE - Framework for Construction Consultancy services (GEN4) dated 23rd May 2025 with OJEU award reference 2025/S 000-021989 of Lot-1 Employers Agent and / or Project Manager services as per Client MEAT assessment. The Contract will commence on 1st October 2025 with completion date on 31st May 2029.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Vico Homes-EA services at Hazel road, Knottingley new build scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.