Awarded contract

Underwater Inspection and Maintenance Contract 2025 - 2032

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Diving services
Published
7 November 2025

Tender description

The Contract requires the Contractor to conduct programmed underwater inspections on structures where the foundations and parts of the structure are below water. It also includes the requirement to perform unscheduled underwater inspections, and maintenance works on structures maintained by North Yorkshire Council (NYC) or the City of York (COY). ## Contract award Title: Underwater Inspection and Maintenance Contract 2025 - 2032 Workspace: Place

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 November 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98363000 · Diving services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Underwater Inspection and Maintenance Contract 2025 - 2032.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Underwater Inspection and Maintenance Contract 2025 - 2032, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.