UKRI-5332 - Research and related services for Innovate UK provided by the Enterprise Research Centre (ERC)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- University of Wanntick
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 4 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Innovate UK is looking to procure the services of the Enterprise Research Centre. These services include: • Rapid literature reviews • State of the Art (SOTA) reviews - short briefings on tightly-defined topics, drawing on the most recent research and policy literature • Substantive literature reviews • Collaborative primary research projects • Conducting surveys and/or data matching with secure databases • Advisory support on specific policy or evidence-based queries • Capacity development activities such as teach-ins • Round-tables and working groups to support policy design and development activity • Subject matter expertise support (e.g. advisory panel membership) • Access to the ERC State of Small Business Britain annual conference and other collaborative events such as the Longitudinal Small Business Survey (LSBS) research showcase • Access to ERC publications (reports, insights, blogs, podcasts) and related research outputs e.g. Global Entrepreneurship Monitor and LSBS projects • Membership and access to regular organised funders group panels, enabling engagement and networking across the different sponsoring organisations (current membership includes: Department for Business and Trade, Department for Science, Innovation and Technology, Intellectual Property Office, British Business Bank) • Access to ERC’s network of innovative SMEs. ## Contract award Title: UKRI-5332
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5332 - Research and related services for Innovate UK provided by the Enterprise Research Centre (ERC).
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-5332 - Research and related services for Innovate UK provided by the Enterprise Research Centre (ERC), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
