Awarded contract
UKRI-4731 - Supply of Cryogenic Methane Moderator Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FIELDHOUSE ENGINEERING LTD, Prototech Engineering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 660,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Helium
- Published
- 3 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tender for the manufacture and supply of Cryogenic Methane Moderator Systems ## Contract award Title: UKRI-4731 - Supply of Cryogenic Methane Moderator Systems Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 - Lot 2: Lot 2 ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 - Lot 2: Lot 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 October 2025
- Completed: Award published3 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24111300 · Helium
- 24321111 · Methane
- 31643000 · Particle accelerators
- 44164200 · Tubing
- 44615100 · Steel pressure vessels
- 45255400 · Fabrication work
- 45262680 · Welding
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-4731 - Supply of Cryogenic Methane Moderator Systems.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
