UKAS accredited ISO 17025 calibrated temperature monitoring alarm system - SHYPS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JTF Wireless Ltd
- Value
- GBP 191,565
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
a UKAS accredited ISO 17025 calibrated temperature monitoring alarm system will be invited to attend a tour only of the Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust (HUTH) & Castle Hill Hospital (CHH) sites, before submitting their bid. A detailed site survey will be required to be undertaken by the supplier awarded the contract to include any implementation costs. The temperature monitoring alarm system must notify users of temperature excursions beyond pre-set temperature limits after pre-set timescales, monitor/record temperatures in Blood Storage Units, Fridges, Freezers, Incubators, ambient storage areas and provide a full audit trail of actions taken to resolve temperature excursions. ## Contract award Title: UKAS Accredited ISO 17025 Calibrated Temperature Monitoring Alarm System - SHYPS
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date16 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 51430000 · Installation services of laboratory equipment
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
- 85111800 · Pathology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKAS accredited ISO 17025 calibrated temperature monitoring alarm system - SHYPS.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to UKAS accredited ISO 17025 calibrated temperature monitoring alarm system - SHYPS, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,724£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
