Trydan Traffic and Transport Consultant Support Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru
- Value
- GBP 210,000
- Topic
- Infrastructure works consultancy services
- Published
- 6 November 2025
- Submission
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Trydan has conducted a Procurement for Traffic and Transport Consultant Support. Trydan wishes to appoint a suitably qualified provider of design advice/services, stakeholder engagement support, and delivery of external facing documentation to support a planning application for three large-scale wind farm developments in Wales, from conceptual design through to securing planning consent.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 December 2025
About the buyer
Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trydan-gwyrdd-cymru.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trydan-gwyrdd-cymru.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trydan-gwyrdd-cymru.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trydan-gwyrdd-cymru.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trydan-gwyrdd-cymru.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trydan-gwyrdd-cymru.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Trydan Traffic and Transport Consultant Support Contract Award.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Trydan Traffic and Transport Consultant Support Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru.
- 724£1.9bn
- 390£3.6bn
- 253£399.2m
- 162£806.4m
- 157£1.3bn
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 121£193.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 114£370.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
