The Western Development Commission - Advertising and Media Buying Services
Details
- Topic
- Communication and multimedia software development services
- Published
- 8 November 2025
- Submission
- 29 November 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Western Development Commission WDC is seeking quotations from suitably qualified and experienced media agencies to provide strategic media planning and buying services in support of a series of paid advertising campaigns, commencing December 2025. This contract will likely cover several campaigns, using a mix of traditional and digital media channels, such as paid social, digital display, search, video, radio and press, as appropriate to each campaign brief. Please refer to the tender documentation provided.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 November 2025
About the buyer
Western Development Commission is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212500 · Communication and multimedia software development services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-development-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-development-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-development-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-development-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-development-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-development-commission.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Western Development Commission - Advertising and Media Buying Services.
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to The Western Development Commission - Advertising and Media Buying Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 1,786£118.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
