Awarded contract

THE PROVISION OF CUSTOMER STRATEGY CONSULTING SERVICES

Details

Value
GBP 288,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
4 November 2025

Tender description

Supporting with delivering the customer strategy through three workstreams - Segmentation and engagement plan Customer insight Customer Value Proposition ## Contract award Title: THE PROVISION OF CUSTOMER STRATEGY CONSULTING SERVICES

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 November 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

The Crown Estate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to THE PROVISION OF CUSTOMER STRATEGY CONSULTING SERVICES.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to THE PROVISION OF CUSTOMER STRATEGY CONSULTING SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,169
    £124.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Crown Estate.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.