Expired contract

The Hillingdon Hospital roof works

Details

Supplier(s)
Carmelcrest Ltd
Value
GBP 1,344,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
4 November 2025

Tender description

Roofing Works at Mount Vernon Hospital ## Contract award Title: THH Roof works

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 November 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 November 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Hillingdon Hospital roof works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Hillingdon Hospital roof works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.