Thames Freeport Marketing agency Services
Details
- Buyer
- Thames Freeport
- Supplier(s)
- Anatomy Brands Ltd
- Value
- GBP 82,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 5 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The procurement for an agency that can bring strategic thinking, creative ideas and execution, and measurable impact. We are looking for quick results to support our upcoming activities with a view to shaping Thames Freeport’s established brand into a globally recognised success story after that. Our upcoming three-year business plan outlines bold strategies to: Ensure local businesses and residents realise value. Attract new investments into our focus sectors. Position Thames Freeport as a 21st-century economic region Our marketing measures of success will be: Year 1 -Developing a stronger foundation. Establish consistent marketing assets and increase visibility Year 2 -Expansion and sector-specific. Build brand clarity, strengthen thought leadership, expand reach, and deepen engagement within key focus sectors. Year 3 - Market leadership and high-impact outcomes. Achieve sustained industry leadership, maximise investment attraction, and build long-term brand equity and trust. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990297696 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 June 2025
- Completed: Award published5 November 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Thames Freeport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-freeport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-freeport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-freeport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-freeport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-freeport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-freeport.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Thames Freeport Marketing agency Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Thames Freeport Marketing agency Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thames Freeport.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
