Awarded contract

Tees Acute Respiratory Infection Hubs Winter 25/26

Details

Value
GBP 339,015
Topic
Miscellaneous health services
Published
4 November 2025

Tender description

Tees Acute Respiratory Infection Hubs Winter 25/26 Contracts has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. Following a service specification review and a transition in funding allocation, an Urgent Award has been put in place to allow for the safe continuance of services while future services/procurement compliance is planned. Service Period: 03 November 2025 - 22 February 2026 Contract Value: Vary by Lot Lot 1: ARI Hubs 25/26 Redcar & Cleveland and Middlesborough Tees Acute Respiratory Infection Hubs Winter 25/26 Contracts has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. Following a service specification review and a transition in funding allocation, an Urgent Award has been put in place to allow for the safe continuance of services while future services/procurement compliance is planned. Service Period: 03 November 2025 - 22 February 2026 Lot Value: £147,426.63 Lot 2: ARI Hubs 2025/26 Hartlepool and Stockton Tees Acute Respiratory Infection Hubs Winter 25/26 Contracts has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. Following a service specification review and a transition in funding allocation, an Urgent Award has been put in place to allow for the safe continuance of services while future services/procurement compliance is planned. Service Period: 03 November 2025 - 22 February 2026 Lot Value: £141,598.28 Lot 3: ARI Hubs 25/26 Darlington Tees Acute Respiratory Infection Hubs Winter 25/26 Contracts has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Regulations 2024 do not apply to this award. Following a service specification review and a transition in funding allocation, an Urgent Award has been put in place to allow for the safe continuance of services while future services/procurement compliance is planned. Service Period: 03 November 2025 - 22 February 2026 Lot Value: £49,990.09

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tees Acute Respiratory Infection Hubs Winter 25/26.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.